Races for Shiloh Valley 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
326 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,400 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES A. VERNIER, II
163
50 %
I
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER
161
49 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
326 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,400 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JASON L. HOLZUM
161
49 %
I
MATTHEW WILKE
150
46 %
I
RAYMOND J. KELLY
124
38 %
I
JAY J. VERNIER
119
36 %
I
COLLEEN POWERS
114
34 %
I
SHAWN BOYER
79
24 %
I
GREGORY J. PETERSON
58
17 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
327 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,762 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
C. DAVID TIEDEMANN
260
79 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
327 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,762 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ALAN KNOBELOCH
246
75 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
9 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,762 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
327 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,762 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRIAN M. ELLISON
244
74 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
327 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,762 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JODY RENNER
198
60 %
I
JIM HOLDENER
185
56 %
I
DARRYL J. SEIBERT
172
52 %
I
EUGENE H. HARRIS
165
50 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
327 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,762 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
228
69 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
327 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,762 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
327 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,393 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
HOLLY KELLER
215
65 %
N
MORGAN FREED
166
50 %
N
RUSSELL MOON
165
50 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 369 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ZANE FULP
0
0 %
N
JOHN W. HARRIS, III
0
0 %
N
TIMOTHY J. PETERSEN
0
0 %
N
KRISTIN M. GEIS
0
0 %
N
JOEL D. FUNK
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
327 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,393 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
169
51 %
N
JAMES HUFF
166
50 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
130
39 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
128
39 %
N
JARED STONE
126
38 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
124
37 %