Races for Shiloh Valley 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (11% of 573 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES A. VERNIER, II
40
58 %
I
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER
28
41 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (11% of 573 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MATTHEW WILKE
29
42 %
I
JAY J. VERNIER
27
39 %
I
JASON L. HOLZUM
27
39 %
I
SHAWN BOYER
23
33 %
I
COLLEEN POWERS
20
29 %
I
RAYMOND J. KELLY
18
26 %
I
GREGORY J. PETERSON
12
17 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
69 Ballots Cast (12% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
C. DAVID TIEDEMANN
61
88 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
69 Ballots Cast (12% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ALAN KNOBELOCH
58
84 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
69 Ballots Cast (12% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRIAN M. ELLISON
56
81 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
69 Ballots Cast (12% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JODY RENNER
49
71 %
I
DARRYL J. SEIBERT
46
66 %
I
JIM HOLDENER
43
62 %
I
EUGENE H. HARRIS
39
56 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
69 Ballots Cast (12% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
56
81 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
69 Ballots Cast (12% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (11% of 573 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
HOLLY KELLER
53
77 %
N
MORGAN FREED
42
61 %
N
RUSSELL MOON
39
57 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (50% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ZANE FULP
1
100 %
N
KRISTIN M. GEIS
1
100 %
N
JOEL D. FUNK
1
100 %
N
JOHN W. HARRIS, III
0
0 %
N
TIMOTHY J. PETERSEN
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (11% of 573 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JARED STONE
42
61 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
41
60 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
33
48 %
N
JAMES HUFF
33
48 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
28
41 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
26
38 %