Races for Shiloh Valley 4

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SETH E. SPEISER
0
0 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY LYNN MENARD
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DENISE J. ALBERS
0
0 %
I
ROBERT (BOB) KAISER
0
0 %
I
MICHAEL HEAP
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (8% of 817 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
C. DAVID TIEDEMANN
64
88 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (8% of 817 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ALAN KNOBELOCH
63
87 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (0% of 817 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (8% of 817 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRIAN M. ELLISON
66
91 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (8% of 817 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JIM HOLDENER
53
73 %
I
DARRYL J. SEIBERT
52
72 %
I
JODY RENNER
49
68 %
I
EUGENE H. HARRIS
48
66 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (8% of 817 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
55
76 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (8% of 817 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ED SCHEIBEL
0
0 %
N
JAYSON BAKER
0
0 %
N
JOEL GHERARDINI
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education The Remaining Congressional Township(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE FOPPE
0
0 %
N
RONALD R. HUMPHRIES (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 13 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LA KETA WINN
0
0 %
N
BRENT WHIPPLE (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (8% of 802 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN W. HARRIS, III
45
62 %
N
JOEL D. FUNK
42
58 %
N
KRISTIN M. GEIS
40
55 %
N
ZANE FULP
39
54 %
N
TIMOTHY J. PETERSEN
29
40 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
0
0 %
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
0
0 %
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
0
0 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
0
0 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 13 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
0
0 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
0
0 %
N
BEN WANLESS
0
0 %