Races for Shiloh Valley 5

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
326 Ballots Cast (15% of 2,173 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER
181
55 %
I
JAMES A. VERNIER, II
140
42 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
326 Ballots Cast (15% of 2,173 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JASON L. HOLZUM
194
59 %
I
SHAWN BOYER
132
40 %
I
MATTHEW WILKE
112
34 %
I
COLLEEN POWERS
103
31 %
I
JAY J. VERNIER
90
27 %
I
RAYMOND J. KELLY
87
26 %
I
GREGORY J. PETERSON
75
23 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
326 Ballots Cast (15% of 2,173 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
C. DAVID TIEDEMANN
239
73 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
326 Ballots Cast (15% of 2,173 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ALAN KNOBELOCH
236
72 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
11 Ballots Cast (0% of 2,173 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
326 Ballots Cast (15% of 2,173 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRIAN M. ELLISON
230
70 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
326 Ballots Cast (15% of 2,173 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JODY RENNER
187
57 %
I
JIM HOLDENER
181
55 %
I
DARRYL J. SEIBERT
164
50 %
I
EUGENE H. HARRIS
152
46 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
326 Ballots Cast (15% of 2,173 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
215
65 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
2
<1 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
326 Ballots Cast (15% of 2,173 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
326 Ballots Cast (15% of 2,173 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
HOLLY KELLER
225
69 %
N
MORGAN FREED
182
55 %
N
RUSSELL MOON
166
50 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
326 Ballots Cast (15% of 2,173 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
169
51 %
N
JAMES HUFF
129
39 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
129
39 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
123
37 %
N
JARED STONE
120
36 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
110
33 %