Races for O Fallon 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,038 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
71
85 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,038 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
62
74 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
83 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,038 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
63
75 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (10% of 542 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROY A. CARNEY
40
71 %
I
MARK RICHARDSON, JR.
12
21 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
27 Ballots Cast (5% of 496 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEPHANIE SMALLHEER
22
81 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,127 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
80
86 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,127 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID M. WITTER
58
62 %
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
31
33 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,127 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,127 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
72
77 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,127 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
71
76 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
69
74 %
I
GARY C. HURSEY
64
68 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
63
67 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,127 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
61
65 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,127 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,127 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
61
65 %
N
ERIC ANDREW
59
63 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
58
62 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,127 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
56
60 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
54
58 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
48
51 %
N
JAMES HUFF
45
48 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
37
39 %
N
JARED STONE
35
37 %