Races for O Fallon 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
39
79 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
39
79 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
39
79 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES W. (JIM) CAMPBELL
38
77 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
42
85 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID M. WITTER
24
48 %
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
21
42 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
40
81 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY C. HURSEY
32
65 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
31
63 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
31
63 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
31
63 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
30
61 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
30
61 %
N
ERIC ANDREW
28
57 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
27
55 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
34
69 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
28
57 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
27
55 %
N
JAMES HUFF
26
53 %
N
JARED STONE
21
42 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
19
38 %