Races for O Fallon 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
120 Ballots Cast (15% of 794 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
108
90 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
120 Ballots Cast (15% of 794 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
99
82 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
120 Ballots Cast (15% of 794 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
96
80 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
81 Ballots Cast (14% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROY A. CARNEY
73
90 %
I
MARK RICHARDSON, JR.
5
6 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
39 Ballots Cast (15% of 245 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEPHANIE SMALLHEER
32
82 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
120 Ballots Cast (15% of 794 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
98
81 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
120 Ballots Cast (15% of 794 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID M. WITTER
74
61 %
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
40
33 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
38 Ballots Cast (4% of 794 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
120 Ballots Cast (15% of 794 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
96
80 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
120 Ballots Cast (15% of 794 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY C. HURSEY
76
63 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
73
60 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
73
60 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
67
55 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
120 Ballots Cast (15% of 794 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
82
68 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
120 Ballots Cast (15% of 794 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
120 Ballots Cast (15% of 794 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ERIC ANDREW
67
55 %
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
66
55 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
66
55 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
120 Ballots Cast (15% of 794 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
74
61 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
72
60 %
N
JAMES HUFF
63
52 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
57
47 %
N
JARED STONE
42
35 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
38
31 %