Races for O Fallon 4

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (27% of 473 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHERI WRIGHT
48
36 %
I
ANTHONY BUHL
37
28 %
I
GEORGE FERO
35
26 %
I
NICHOLAS GLASS
12
9 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (27% of 473 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LUANNE HOLPER
108
81 %
I
TEDDY EDGAR SELLS, JR.
18
13 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (27% of 473 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LARRY WILSON, JR.
93
70 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 247 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
71 Ballots Cast (31% of 226 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER N. JOHNSON
60
84 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (22% of 596 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
97
71 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (22% of 596 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
57
41 %
I
DAVID M. WITTER
35
25 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 596 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (22% of 596 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
92
67 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (22% of 596 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY C. HURSEY
78
57 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
73
53 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
71
52 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
67
49 %

For Park Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (23% of 573 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DANNY PIER
87
63 %
N
JESSE ESSENPREIS
85
62 %
N
RONALD BURNS
78
57 %
N
WILLIAM REIBOLD
70
51 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (23% of 573 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JACQUELINE HAMM
96
70 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (27% of 473 Voters)
(Vote for not more than SEVEN)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JULIE FORD
82
62 %
N
LINDA CAPPELLO
67
50 %
N
SUSAN L. STEVENSON
66
50 %
N
MARTHA ELLEN ROY
65
49 %
N
BEVERLY ANN WALKER
64
48 %
N
MIRANDA WRIGHT-KAUFFMANN (Write-in)
9
6 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (22% of 596 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
85
62 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (22% of 596 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 23 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ERIC ANDREW
0
0 %
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
0
0 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
0
0 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (23% of 573 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
REBECA K. GABEL
88
64 %
N
TERRY MIDGLEY
78
57 %
N
CARL THOMAS BERRY
75
55 %
N
YASANNE GARRETT
67
49 %
N
PAMELA LEGGANS
58
42 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 23 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
0
0 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
0
0 %
N
JAMES HUFF
0
0 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
0
0 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
0
0 %
N
JARED STONE
0
0 %