Races for O Fallon 5

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,222 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
88
85 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,222 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
79
76 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,222 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
84
81 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
79 Ballots Cast (8% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROSS H. ROSENBERG
61
77 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (9% of 258 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROY A. CARNEY
15
62 %
I
MARK RICHARDSON, JR.
4
16 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,222 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
81
78 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,222 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
48
46 %
I
DAVID M. WITTER
41
39 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,222 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,222 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
79
76 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,222 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
64
62 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
61
59 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
55
53 %
I
GARY C. HURSEY
55
53 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,222 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
71
68 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,222 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,222 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ERIC ANDREW
66
64 %
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
60
58 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
54
52 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,222 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
58
56 %
N
JAMES HUFF
57
55 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
56
54 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
51
49 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
42
40 %
N
JARED STONE
36
34 %