Races for O Fallon 6

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (11% of 790 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
88
94 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (11% of 790 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
83
89 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (11% of 790 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
79
84 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (8% of 34 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROY A. CARNEY
2
66 %
I
MARK RICHARDSON, JR.
1
33 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
90 Ballots Cast (11% of 756 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEPHANIE SMALLHEER
75
83 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 11 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER
0
0 %
I
JAMES A. VERNIER, II
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 11 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAY J. VERNIER
0
0 %
I
RAYMOND J. KELLY
0
0 %
I
MATTHEW WILKE
0
0 %
I
SHAWN BOYER
0
0 %
I
COLLEEN POWERS
0
0 %
I
GREGORY J. PETERSON
0
0 %
I
JASON L. HOLZUM
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
95 Ballots Cast (11% of 857 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
77
81 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
95 Ballots Cast (11% of 857 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID M. WITTER
44
46 %
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
40
42 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 857 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
95 Ballots Cast (11% of 857 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
74
77 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
95 Ballots Cast (11% of 857 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY C. HURSEY
67
70 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
64
67 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
58
61 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
57
60 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
95 Ballots Cast (11% of 857 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
73
76 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
95 Ballots Cast (11% of 857 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
95 Ballots Cast (11% of 857 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ERIC ANDREW
64
67 %
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
61
64 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
57
60 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
95 Ballots Cast (11% of 857 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
62
65 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
53
55 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
48
50 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
41
43 %
N
JAMES HUFF
41
43 %
N
JARED STONE
41
43 %