Races for O Fallon 8

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
174 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
148
85 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
174 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
140
80 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
174 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
138
79 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,137 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY EDWARD ALBRECHT
80
58 %
I
TODD HACKNEY
51
37 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (9% of 384 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK RICHARDSON, JR.
15
42 %
I
ROY A. CARNEY
14
40 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (6% of 43 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEPHANIE SMALLHEER
3
100 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
174 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
135
77 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
174 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID M. WITTER
83
47 %
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
70
40 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
174 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
133
76 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
174 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,564 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY C. HURSEY
115
66 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
110
63 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
110
63 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
98
56 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
174 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,564 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
114
65 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
174 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,564 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
174 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,564 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ERIC ANDREW
108
62 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
96
55 %
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
95
54 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
174 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,564 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
108
62 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
91
52 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
85
48 %
N
JAMES HUFF
85
48 %
N
JARED STONE
72
41 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
68
39 %