Races for O Fallon 9

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
79 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,130 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
70
88 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
79 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,130 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
56
70 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
79 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,130 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
60
75 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
28 Ballots Cast (6% of 411 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROSS H. ROSENBERG
24
85 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (7% of 719 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAN WITT
44
86 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,235 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
61
74 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,235 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
36
43 %
I
DAVID M. WITTER
31
37 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,235 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,235 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
59
71 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,235 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY C. HURSEY
53
64 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
47
57 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
43
52 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
42
51 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,235 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
52
63 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,235 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,235 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
46
56 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
43
52 %
N
ERIC ANDREW
42
51 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
3
3 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,235 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES HUFF
41
50 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
39
47 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
37
45 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
34
41 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
34
41 %
N
JARED STONE
30
36 %