Races for O Fallon 10

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,237 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
50
87 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,237 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
52
91 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,237 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
53
92 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,237 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES W. (JIM) CAMPBELL
52
91 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,237 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
50
87 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,237 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
32
56 %
I
DAVID M. WITTER
19
33 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,237 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,237 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
49
85 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,237 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY C. HURSEY
41
71 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
39
68 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
35
61 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
34
59 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,237 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
46
80 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
2
3 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,237 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
3
5 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,237 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
42
73 %
N
ERIC ANDREW
36
63 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
36
63 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
2
3 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,237 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
38
66 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
38
66 %
N
JARED STONE
34
59 %
N
JAMES HUFF
31
54 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
27
47 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
24
42 %