Races for O Fallon 12

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
128 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,496 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
115
89 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
128 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,496 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
114
89 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
128 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,496 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
112
87 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (9% of 733 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROSS H. ROSENBERG
63
86 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (7% of 763 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAN WITT
49
89 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
128 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,506 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
106
82 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
128 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,506 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
63
49 %
I
DAVID M. WITTER
52
40 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,506 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
128 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,506 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
107
83 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
128 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,506 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY C. HURSEY
97
75 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
91
71 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
90
70 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
87
67 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
128 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,506 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
101
78 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
128 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,506 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
128 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,506 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
97
75 %
N
ERIC ANDREW
91
71 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
91
71 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
3
2 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
128 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,506 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES HUFF
86
67 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
75
58 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
73
57 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
72
56 %
N
JARED STONE
67
52 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
61
47 %