Races for O Fallon 13

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,260 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
69
90 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,260 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
68
89 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,260 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
66
86 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (5% of 890 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROSS H. ROSENBERG
37
80 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
26 Ballots Cast (8% of 318 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROY A. CARNEY
11
42 %
I
MARK RICHARDSON, JR.
11
42 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (7% of 52 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAN WITT
4
100 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,302 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
69
86 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,302 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
43
53 %
I
DAVID M. WITTER
31
38 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
26 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,302 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,302 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
69
86 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,302 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
55
68 %
I
GARY C. HURSEY
55
68 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
51
63 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
48
60 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,302 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
61
76 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,302 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,302 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ERIC ANDREW
60
75 %
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
53
66 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
50
62 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,302 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
51
63 %
N
JAMES HUFF
44
55 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
42
52 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
41
51 %
N
JARED STONE
31
38 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
30
37 %