Races for O Fallon 14

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
111 Ballots Cast (12% of 921 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
96
86 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
111 Ballots Cast (12% of 921 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
89
80 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
111 Ballots Cast (12% of 921 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
95
85 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
106 Ballots Cast (11% of 909 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK RICHARDSON, JR.
59
55 %
I
ROY A. CARNEY
41
38 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (41% of 12 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEPHANIE SMALLHEER
3
60 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
111 Ballots Cast (12% of 921 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
94
84 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
111 Ballots Cast (12% of 921 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
77
69 %
I
DAVID M. WITTER
33
29 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (0% of 921 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
111 Ballots Cast (12% of 921 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
93
83 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
111 Ballots Cast (12% of 921 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY C. HURSEY
79
71 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
72
64 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
68
61 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
65
58 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
111 Ballots Cast (12% of 921 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
88
79 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
111 Ballots Cast (12% of 921 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
111 Ballots Cast (12% of 921 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
78
70 %
N
ERIC ANDREW
74
66 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
65
58 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
111 Ballots Cast (12% of 921 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
79
71 %
N
JAMES HUFF
63
56 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
60
54 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
59
53 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
51
45 %
N
JARED STONE
48
43 %