Races for O Fallon 15

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,120 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
75
55 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,120 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
95
69 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,120 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
98
72 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,120 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY EDWARD ALBRECHT
87
63 %
I
TODD HACKNEY
42
30 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,406 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
99
67 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,406 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
95
65 %
I
DAVID M. WITTER
43
29 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,406 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,406 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
94
64 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,406 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY C. HURSEY
84
57 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
77
52 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
73
50 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
64
43 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,406 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
85
58 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,406 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,406 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ERIC ANDREW
81
55 %
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
77
52 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
75
51 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
5
3 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
146 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,406 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
87
59 %
N
JAMES HUFF
70
47 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
59
40 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
58
39 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
54
36 %
N
JARED STONE
48
32 %