Races for O Fallon 16

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,215 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
82
83 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,215 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
78
79 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,215 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
79
80 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,215 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAN WITT
73
74 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,470 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
83
74 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,470 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
54
48 %
I
DAVID M. WITTER
47
41 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,470 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,470 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
81
72 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,470 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY C. HURSEY
76
67 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
66
58 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
65
58 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
61
54 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,470 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
75
66 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,470 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,470 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ERIC ANDREW
66
58 %
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
61
54 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
59
52 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
4
3 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,470 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
63
56 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
62
55 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
62
55 %
N
JAMES HUFF
49
43 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
39
34 %
N
JARED STONE
35
31 %