Races for O Fallon 17

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
69 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,091 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
64
92 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
69 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,091 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
55
79 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
69 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,091 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
54
78 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
69 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,091 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES W. (JIM) CAMPBELL
61
88 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (80% of 5 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES A. VERNIER, II
4
100 %
I
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (80% of 5 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAY J. VERNIER
4
100 %
I
MATTHEW WILKE
4
100 %
I
SHAWN BOYER
2
50 %
I
RAYMOND J. KELLY
1
25 %
I
COLLEEN POWERS
1
25 %
I
GREGORY J. PETERSON
0
0 %
I
JASON L. HOLZUM
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,096 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
62
84 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,096 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID M. WITTER
45
61 %
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
20
27 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,096 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,096 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
60
82 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,096 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
55
75 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
52
71 %
I
GARY C. HURSEY
51
69 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
50
68 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,096 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
58
79 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,096 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,096 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
57
78 %
N
ERIC ANDREW
52
71 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
45
61 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
1
1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,096 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
47
64 %
N
JAMES HUFF
38
52 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
36
49 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
35
47 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
35
47 %
N
JARED STONE
35
47 %