Races for O Fallon 18

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 868 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
46
83 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 868 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
41
74 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 868 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
43
78 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 868 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEPHANIE SMALLHEER
41
74 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
39
70 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID M. WITTER
27
49 %
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
21
38 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
37
67 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY C. HURSEY
37
67 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
34
61 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
32
58 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
29
52 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
34
61 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
2
3 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
5
9 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
37
67 %
N
ERIC ANDREW
33
60 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
32
58 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
4
7 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 881 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES HUFF
34
61 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
30
54 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
29
52 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
23
41 %
N
JARED STONE
22
40 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
19
34 %