Races for St Clair 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
99 Ballots Cast (12% of 768 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
77
77 %
G
DAVE BARNES
22
22 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
99 Ballots Cast (12% of 768 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
72
72 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (0% of 768 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
99 Ballots Cast (12% of 768 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
80
80 %
G
JIM HURSEY
17
17 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
99 Ballots Cast (12% of 768 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
69
69 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
65
65 %
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
44
44 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
34
34 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
27
27 %
G
DON WALLACE
25
25 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
99 Ballots Cast (12% of 768 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
75
75 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
99 Ballots Cast (12% of 768 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (0% of 768 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
99 Ballots Cast (12% of 768 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
55
55 %
N
MARA HAMILTON
53
53 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
44
44 %
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
42
42 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
21
21 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
99 Ballots Cast (12% of 768 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
79
79 %
N
BEN WANLESS
68
68 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
65
65 %