Races for St Clair 5

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (16% of 580 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
60
64 %
G
DAVE BARNES
32
34 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (16% of 580 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
75
80 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (1% of 580 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (16% of 580 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
62
66 %
G
JIM HURSEY
31
33 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (16% of 580 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
60
64 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
55
59 %
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
49
52 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
40
43 %
G
DON WALLACE
37
39 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
29
31 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (16% of 580 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
75
80 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (16% of 580 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (7% of 66 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEREMY BOCHANTIN
2
40 %
N
CHRISTINE MITCHELL- ENDSLEY
2
40 %
N
SEAN MC KEE
2
40 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
88 Ballots Cast (17% of 514 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LA KETA WINN
65
73 %
N
BRENT WHIPPLE (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (16% of 580 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BEN WANLESS
68
73 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
66
70 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
64
68 %