Races for St Clair 7

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (9% of 687 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
45
66 %
G
DAVE BARNES
23
33 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (9% of 687 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
50
73 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 687 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (9% of 687 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
38
55 %
G
JIM HURSEY
29
42 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (9% of 687 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
41
60 %
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
38
55 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
36
52 %
G
DON WALLACE
29
42 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
28
41 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
25
36 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (9% of 687 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
49
72 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (9% of 687 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 687 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (9% of 687 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BYRON GOODRICH
38
55 %
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
37
54 %
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
34
50 %
N
MARA HAMILTON
29
42 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
16
23 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (9% of 687 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
50
73 %
N
BEN WANLESS
50
73 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
48
70 %