Races for St Clair 8

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
180 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,181 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL W. LEOPOLD
137
76 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
180 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,181 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TYLER M. THOMPSON
128
71 %

For Village Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
180 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,181 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN M. WALTER
131
72 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
180 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,181 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MATTHEW R. LANTER
114
63 %
I
JORDAN PETTIBONE
88
48 %
I
RICHARD "ROCKY" MC DONALD
87
48 %
I
CARY LEWIS, V
83
46 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
180 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,181 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
114
63 %
G
DAVE BARNES
54
30 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
180 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,181 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
124
68 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
13 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,181 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
180 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,181 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
106
58 %
G
JIM HURSEY
62
34 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
180 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,181 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
107
59 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
101
56 %
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
89
49 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
78
43 %
G
DON WALLACE
64
35 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
59
32 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
180 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,181 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
115
63 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
180 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,181 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
180 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,181 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ANNE DULSKI
103
57 %
N
ZACHARY Q. SCHULTZ
55
30 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
180 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,181 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH PADGETT
132
73 %
N
KATHRYN (KATIE) KRAMKOWSKI
111
61 %
N
BOB LONSDALE
109
60 %
N
DAVID PARKER
103
57 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
180 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,181 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
113
62 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
111
61 %
N
BEN WANLESS
107
59 %