Races for St Clair 9

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (7% of 985 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
53
73 %
G
DAVE BARNES
17
23 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (7% of 985 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
52
72 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 985 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (7% of 985 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
50
69 %
G
JIM HURSEY
17
23 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (7% of 985 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
49
68 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
43
59 %
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
31
43 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
24
33 %
G
DON WALLACE
16
22 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
11
15 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (7% of 985 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
51
70 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (7% of 985 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 857 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (7% of 857 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
35
53 %
N
MARA HAMILTON
32
49 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
28
43 %
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
26
40 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
26
40 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (5% of 128 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RACHELLE RENE DOUGLAS
5
71 %
N
FRAZIER GARNER (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (7% of 985 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
46
63 %
N
BEN WANLESS
42
58 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
41
56 %