Races for St Clair 14

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 871 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
DAVE BARNES
29
52 %
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
25
45 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 871 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
47
85 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (0% of 871 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 871 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JIM HURSEY
29
52 %
I
BOB TRENTMAN
25
45 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 871 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
35
63 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
31
56 %
G
DON WALLACE
29
52 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
29
52 %
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
27
49 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
23
41 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (50% of 4 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHARON C. MARQUARDT
2
100 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (50% of 4 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHAEL F. GALLAGHER
2
100 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (50% of 4 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DORA M. BECKER
2
100 %
N
SHANNON KOTRAS-WEBSTER
0
0 %
N
MARY E. BLAIES
0
0 %
N
NORMA WADHAMS
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 871 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
44
80 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 871 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (16% of 12 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ED SCHEIBEL
2
100 %
N
JAYSON BAKER
1
50 %
N
JOEL GHERARDINI
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education The Remaining Congressional Township(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (16% of 12 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE FOPPE
1
50 %
N
RONALD R. HUMPHRIES (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
53 Ballots Cast (6% of 859 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LA KETA WINN
39
73 %
N
BRENT WHIPPLE (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (6% of 871 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
42
76 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
41
74 %
N
BEN WANLESS
35
63 %