Races for St Clair 16

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (10% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES A. VERNIER, II
27
49 %
I
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER
23
41 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
55 Ballots Cast (10% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
COLLEEN POWERS
22
40 %
I
SHAWN BOYER
18
32 %
I
JAY J. VERNIER
17
30 %
I
RAYMOND J. KELLY
15
27 %
I
JASON L. HOLZUM
11
20 %
I
MATTHEW WILKE
8
14 %
I
GREGORY J. PETERSON
7
12 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
179 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,297 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
147
82 %
G
DAVE BARNES
27
15 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
179 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,297 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
122
68 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,297 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
179 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,297 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
168
93 %
G
JIM HURSEY
10
5 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
179 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,297 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
130
72 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
108
60 %
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
68
37 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
41
22 %
G
DON WALLACE
38
21 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
29
16 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
179 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,297 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
116
64 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
179 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,297 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
179 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,297 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRISTINE MITCHELL- ENDSLEY
114
63 %
N
SEAN MC KEE
72
40 %
N
JEREMY BOCHANTIN
69
38 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
179 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,297 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
117
65 %
N
BEN WANLESS
87
48 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
85
47 %