Races for St Clair 22

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
15 Ballots Cast (4% of 334 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER
8
53 %
I
JAMES A. VERNIER, II
6
40 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
15 Ballots Cast (4% of 334 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RAYMOND J. KELLY
10
66 %
I
COLLEEN POWERS
7
46 %
I
JAY J. VERNIER
6
40 %
I
MATTHEW WILKE
5
33 %
I
GREGORY J. PETERSON
2
13 %
I
JASON L. HOLZUM
2
13 %
I
SHAWN BOYER
1
6 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
31 Ballots Cast (5% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
21
67 %
G
DAVE BARNES
10
32 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
31 Ballots Cast (5% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
28
90 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
31 Ballots Cast (5% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
18
58 %
G
JIM HURSEY
13
41 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
31 Ballots Cast (5% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
22
70 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
17
54 %
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
15
48 %
G
DON WALLACE
14
45 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
11
35 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
9
29 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
31 Ballots Cast (5% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
24
77 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
31 Ballots Cast (5% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
31 Ballots Cast (5% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRISTINE MITCHELL- ENDSLEY
20
64 %
N
SEAN MC KEE
19
61 %
N
JEREMY BOCHANTIN
17
54 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
31 Ballots Cast (5% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
25
80 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
19
61 %
N
BEN WANLESS
15
48 %