Races for St Clair 27

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (8% of 959 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES A. VERNIER, II
45
52 %
I
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER
38
44 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (8% of 959 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
COLLEEN POWERS
41
48 %
I
JAY J. VERNIER
36
42 %
I
MATTHEW WILKE
34
40 %
I
RAYMOND J. KELLY
32
37 %
I
SHAWN BOYER
23
27 %
I
GREGORY J. PETERSON
18
21 %
I
JASON L. HOLZUM
16
18 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (8% of 959 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
DAVE BARNES
39
45 %
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
39
45 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (8% of 959 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
64
75 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (0% of 959 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (8% of 959 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
44
51 %
G
JIM HURSEY
34
40 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (8% of 959 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
61
71 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
46
54 %
G
DON WALLACE
38
44 %
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
37
43 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
36
42 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
36
42 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (8% of 959 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
56
65 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (8% of 959 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (8% of 959 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SEAN MC KEE
56
65 %
N
CHRISTINE MITCHELL- ENDSLEY
55
64 %
N
JEREMY BOCHANTIN
46
54 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (8% of 959 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BEN WANLESS
58
68 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
56
65 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
55
64 %