Races for St Clair 28

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
173 Ballots Cast (18% of 927 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL W. LEOPOLD
154
89 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
173 Ballots Cast (18% of 927 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TYLER M. THOMPSON
134
77 %

For Village Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
173 Ballots Cast (18% of 927 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN M. WALTER
142
82 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
173 Ballots Cast (18% of 927 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MATTHEW R. LANTER
106
61 %
I
CARY LEWIS, V
88
50 %
I
RICHARD "ROCKY" MC DONALD
82
47 %
I
JORDAN PETTIBONE
77
44 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
176 Ballots Cast (18% of 956 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
123
69 %
G
DAVE BARNES
42
23 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
176 Ballots Cast (18% of 956 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
117
66 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
11 Ballots Cast (1% of 956 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
176 Ballots Cast (18% of 956 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
113
64 %
G
JIM HURSEY
51
28 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
176 Ballots Cast (18% of 956 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
95
53 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
93
52 %
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
71
40 %
G
DON WALLACE
61
34 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
59
33 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
46
26 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
176 Ballots Cast (18% of 956 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
111
63 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
176 Ballots Cast (18% of 956 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
133 Ballots Cast (18% of 721 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ZACHARY Q. SCHULTZ
75
56 %
N
ANNE DULSKI
36
27 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
133 Ballots Cast (18% of 721 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH PADGETT
104
78 %
N
KATHRYN (KATIE) KRAMKOWSKI
86
64 %
N
BOB LONSDALE
77
57 %
N
DAVID PARKER
71
53 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
43 Ballots Cast (18% of 235 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRISTINE MITCHELL- ENDSLEY
22
51 %
N
SEAN MC KEE
19
44 %
N
JEREMY BOCHANTIN
18
41 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
176 Ballots Cast (18% of 956 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
103
58 %
N
BEN WANLESS
102
57 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
98
55 %