Races for St Clair 29

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
63 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,020 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
36
57 %
G
DAVE BARNES
25
39 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
63 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,020 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
53
84 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,020 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
63 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,020 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
37
58 %
G
JIM HURSEY
24
38 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
63 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,020 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
41
65 %
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
35
55 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
31
49 %
G
DON WALLACE
26
41 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
24
38 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
22
34 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
63 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,020 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
50
79 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
63 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,020 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (10% of 37 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRISTINE MITCHELL- ENDSLEY
3
75 %
N
JEREMY BOCHANTIN
1
25 %
N
SEAN MC KEE
1
25 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
59 Ballots Cast (6% of 983 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LA KETA WINN
47
79 %
N
BRENT WHIPPLE (Write-in)
2
3 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
63 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,020 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
50
79 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
48
76 %
N
BEN WANLESS
43
68 %