Races for St Clair 31

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
124 Ballots Cast (14% of 828 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER
78
62 %
I
JAMES A. VERNIER, II
45
36 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
124 Ballots Cast (14% of 828 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GREGORY J. PETERSON
76
61 %
I
JASON L. HOLZUM
69
55 %
I
SHAWN BOYER
38
30 %
I
MATTHEW WILKE
33
26 %
I
COLLEEN POWERS
31
25 %
I
JAY J. VERNIER
23
18 %
I
RAYMOND J. KELLY
18
14 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (14% of 883 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SHELLY TRIBOUT-KORVES
71
55 %
G
DAVE BARNES
45
34 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (14% of 883 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JANA MOLL
84
65 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 883 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (14% of 883 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BOB TRENTMAN
65
50 %
G
JIM HURSEY
47
36 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (14% of 883 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
G
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER
69
53 %
I
MIKE GREENFIELD
64
49 %
I
ROBERT BUECHLER
54
41 %
G
MICHAEL J. ISENHART
45
34 %
G
JOHN VOSLER
44
34 %
G
DON WALLACE
40
31 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (14% of 883 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
78
60 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (14% of 883 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (14% of 883 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRISTINE MITCHELL- ENDSLEY
76
58 %
N
JEREMY BOCHANTIN
64
49 %
N
SEAN MC KEE
64
49 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (14% of 883 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
79
61 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
78
60 %
N
BEN WANLESS
72
55 %