Races for Caseyville 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
40 Ballots Cast (15% of 259 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
G.W. SCOTT, SR.
27
67 %
I
MONTICA CASEY-WATT
8
20 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
40 Ballots Cast (15% of 259 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CYNTHIA S. MILLER
24
60 %
I
LOLA J. CLINE
12
30 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
40 Ballots Cast (15% of 259 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ANTHONY J. ALVAREZ
21
52 %
I
WALTER "WALLY" ABERNATHY
21
52 %
I
CHRIS HUCKINS
20
50 %
I
DAN CARY
15
37 %
I
KENT A. LUEBBERS
13
32 %
I
RANDALL L. MC CALLISTER
7
17 %
I
MATT MODROVSKY
7
17 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
88 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,194 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
72
81 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
88 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,194 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
69
78 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,194 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
88 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,194 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
73
82 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
88 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,194 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
65
73 %
T
TOM GREEN
53
60 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
53
60 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
44
50 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (14% of 281 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LUCILLE "LUCY" SKIBINSKI
28
66 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (5% of 913 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
NANCY GERSTENECKER
33
71 %
N
ANA R. ROMERO-LIZANA
25
54 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (9% of 22 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
1
50 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (9% of 22 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,172 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (9% of 22 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ERIC ANDREW
1
50 %
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
1
50 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
1
50 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,172 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIM HASAMEAR
44
51 %
N
GARY A. PECCOLA
39
45 %
N
JERREE BRONNBAUER
35
40 %
N
GARY "KOOZ" KUSMIERCZAK
35
40 %
N
RICK CASEY
33
38 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (9% of 22 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
1
50 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
1
50 %
N
JAMES HUFF
1
50 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
1
50 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
0
0 %
N
JARED STONE
0
0 %