Races for Caseyville 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (18% of 713 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RYAN R. VICKERS
77
58 %
I
BRENDA ACOFF ODNEAL
27
20 %
I
JOSHUA MC CLAIN
26
19 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (18% of 713 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
86
65 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (18% of 713 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
85
64 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 713 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (18% of 713 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
87
65 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (18% of 713 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
67
50 %
T
TOM GREEN
57
43 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
56
42 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
47
35 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (18% of 713 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
84
63 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (18% of 713 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (18% of 713 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ZANDRA HARVEY
76
57 %
N
DAVID PARDUE
60
45 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (18% of 713 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
76
57 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
68
51 %
N
BEN WANLESS
59
44 %