Races for Caseyville 8

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
59 Ballots Cast (6% of 903 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOSHUA M. FRAWLEY
53
89 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (18% of 27 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
G.W. SCOTT, SR.
3
60 %
I
MONTICA CASEY-WATT
2
40 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (18% of 27 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LOLA J. CLINE
2
40 %
I
CYNTHIA S. MILLER
2
40 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (18% of 27 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RANDALL L. MC CALLISTER
2
40 %
I
WALTER "WALLY" ABERNATHY
2
40 %
I
MATT MODROVSKY
2
40 %
I
DAN CARY
1
20 %
I
ANTHONY J. ALVAREZ
1
20 %
I
CHRIS HUCKINS
1
20 %
I
KENT A. LUEBBERS
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (6% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
54
83 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (6% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
52
80 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (6% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
53
81 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (6% of 964 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
42
64 %
T
TOM GREEN
38
58 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
36
55 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
33
50 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (18% of 27 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LUCILLE "LUCY" SKIBINSKI
3
60 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
63 Ballots Cast (6% of 946 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
47
74 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
63 Ballots Cast (6% of 946 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
63 Ballots Cast (6% of 946 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAVID PARDUE
40
63 %
N
ZANDRA HARVEY
35
55 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (11% of 18 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIM HASAMEAR
1
50 %
N
JERREE BRONNBAUER
1
50 %
N
GARY "KOOZ" KUSMIERCZAK
1
50 %
N
RICK CASEY
0
0 %
N
GARY A. PECCOLA
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
63 Ballots Cast (6% of 946 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
45
71 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
44
69 %
N
BEN WANLESS
39
61 %