Races for Caseyville 10

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (2% of 540 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA L. PECK
11
91 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (2% of 540 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
12
100 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (2% of 540 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
12
100 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 540 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (2% of 540 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
12
100 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (2% of 540 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
TOM GREEN
11
91 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
11
91 %
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
10
83 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
10
83 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (2% of 540 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
10
83 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (2% of 540 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 540 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (2% of 540 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFFREY HARRIS
9
75 %
N
GLEN HOLLOWAY
9
75 %
N
TONY K. ANDERSON, II
8
66 %
N
JAMES DANIELS, JR.
8
66 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (2% of 540 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
9
75 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
8
66 %
N
BEN WANLESS
8
66 %