Races for Caseyville 11

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
27 Ballots Cast (3% of 745 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA L. PECK
24
88 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
27 Ballots Cast (3% of 762 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
22
81 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
27 Ballots Cast (3% of 762 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
22
81 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 762 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
27 Ballots Cast (3% of 762 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
22
81 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
27 Ballots Cast (3% of 762 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
23
85 %
T
TOM GREEN
22
81 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
22
81 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
20
74 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
NANCY GERSTENECKER
0
0 %
N
ANA R. ROMERO-LIZANA
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
23 Ballots Cast (3% of 712 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
21
91 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
23 Ballots Cast (3% of 712 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 50 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ERIC ANDREW
0
0 %
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
0
0 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
0
0 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 253 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
17 Ballots Cast (6% of 253 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFFREY HARRIS
14
82 %
N
GLEN HOLLOWAY
11
64 %
N
JAMES DANIELS, JR.
11
64 %
N
TONY K. ANDERSON, II
10
58 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (1% of 454 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAVID PARDUE
6
100 %
N
ZANDRA HARVEY
6
100 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (8% of 50 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JERREE BRONNBAUER
3
75 %
N
GARY A. PECCOLA
3
75 %
N
RICK CASEY
2
50 %
N
GARY "KOOZ" KUSMIERCZAK
2
50 %
N
TIM HASAMEAR
1
25 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (1% of 471 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
7
87 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
7
87 %
N
BEN WANLESS
7
87 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
15 Ballots Cast (6% of 241 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
8
53 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
8
53 %
N
JARED STONE
8
53 %
N
JAMES HUFF
7
46 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
7
46 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
5
33 %