Races for Caseyville 12

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (5% of 2,413 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
107
87 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (5% of 2,413 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
102
83 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
122 Ballots Cast (5% of 2,413 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
104
85 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (1% of 327 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROSS H. ROSENBERG
4
80 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
15 Ballots Cast (4% of 363 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRISTOPHER M. MONROE
9
60 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
102 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,723 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAN WITT
82
80 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (5% of 2,679 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
100
73 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (5% of 2,679 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
100
73 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (0% of 2,679 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (5% of 2,679 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
98
72 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (5% of 2,679 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
88
64 %
T
TOM GREEN
82
60 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
79
58 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
75
55 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
14 Ballots Cast (7% of 193 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LUCILLE "LUCY" SKIBINSKI
11
78 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (5% of 2,679 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
90
66 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (5% of 2,679 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
110 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,927 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ERIC ANDREW
77
70 %
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
64
58 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
63
57 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
2
1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
26 Ballots Cast (3% of 752 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SARAH SVOBODA
18
69 %
N
DE WONDA MC COMB
17
65 %
N
CHRISTINA D. WARD
17
65 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
136 Ballots Cast (5% of 2,679 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES HUFF
92
67 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
86
63 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
75
55 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
72
52 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
50
36 %
N
JARED STONE
46
33 %