Races for Caseyville 13

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (4% of 533 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
24
100 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (5% of 331 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DENISE P. WILLIAMS
16
88 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (4% of 864 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
37
88 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (4% of 864 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
35
83 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 864 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (4% of 864 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
36
85 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (4% of 864 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
TOM GREEN
31
73 %
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
30
71 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
27
64 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
26
61 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (4% of 864 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
33
78 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (4% of 864 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 775 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (4% of 775 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TONY K. ANDERSON, II
25
69 %
N
GLEN HOLLOWAY
25
69 %
N
JEFFREY HARRIS
24
66 %
N
JAMES DANIELS, JR.
24
66 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (6% of 89 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAVID PARDUE
5
83 %
N
ZANDRA HARVEY
4
66 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (4% of 864 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
29
69 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
28
66 %
N
BEN WANLESS
27
64 %