Races for Caseyville 15

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOSHUA MC CLAIN
33
38 %
I
RYAN R. VICKERS
32
37 %
I
BRENDA ACOFF ODNEAL
20
23 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
62
72 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
60
69 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 512 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
59
68 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
43
50 %
T
TOM GREEN
39
45 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
36
41 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
36
41 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
53
61 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ZANDRA HARVEY
48
55 %
N
DAVID PARDUE
40
46 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
49
56 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
41
47 %
N
BEN WANLESS
37
43 %