Races for Caseyville 18

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
31 Ballots Cast (4% of 738 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA L. PECK
24
77 %

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
27 Ballots Cast (2% of 902 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
25
92 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
27 Ballots Cast (2% of 902 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
24
88 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
27 Ballots Cast (2% of 902 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
24
88 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
27 Ballots Cast (3% of 863 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRISTOPHER M. MONROE
23
85 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 39 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAN WITT
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (3% of 2,021 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
65
81 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (3% of 2,021 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
62
77 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 2,021 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (3% of 2,021 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
64
80 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (3% of 2,021 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
57
71 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
50
62 %
T
TOM GREEN
47
58 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
47
58 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
16 Ballots Cast (5% of 290 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LUCILLE "LUCY" SKIBINSKI
11
68 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (3% of 2,021 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
58
72 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
80 Ballots Cast (3% of 2,021 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,509 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ERIC ANDREW
36
64 %
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
35
62 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
34
60 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (3% of 201 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DE WONDA MC COMB
6
85 %
N
SARAH SVOBODA
5
71 %
N
CHRISTINA D. WARD
3
42 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 311 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
17 Ballots Cast (5% of 311 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFFREY HARRIS
13
76 %
N
GLEN HOLLOWAY
9
52 %
N
JAMES DANIELS, JR.
9
52 %
N
TONY K. ANDERSON, II
8
47 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (8% of 91 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BEN WANLESS
7
87 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
6
75 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
6
75 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,930 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
43
59 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
36
50 %
N
JAMES HUFF
34
47 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
30
41 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
29
40 %
N
JARED STONE
28
38 %