Races for Caseyville 20

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
10 Ballots Cast (12% of 78 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RYAN R. VICKERS
4
40 %
I
JOSHUA MC CLAIN
4
40 %
I
BRENDA ACOFF ODNEAL
2
20 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
10 Ballots Cast (3% of 307 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
8
80 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
10 Ballots Cast (7% of 126 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA L. PECK
7
70 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (5% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
25
83 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (5% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
23
76 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (5% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
22
73 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (5% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
TOM GREEN
19
63 %
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
18
60 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
15
50 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
14
46 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (5% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
23
76 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (5% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 4 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 4 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFFREY HARRIS
0
0 %
N
TONY K. ANDERSON, II
0
0 %
N
GLEN HOLLOWAY
0
0 %
N
JAMES DANIELS, JR.
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (5% of 521 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAVID PARDUE
17
56 %
N
ZANDRA HARVEY
17
56 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (5% of 525 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
20
66 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
18
60 %
N
BEN WANLESS
17
56 %