Races for Caseyville 21

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 6 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
G.W. SCOTT, SR.
0
0 %
I
MONTICA CASEY-WATT
0
0 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 6 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LOLA J. CLINE
0
0 %
I
CYNTHIA S. MILLER
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 6 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAN CARY
0
0 %
I
RANDALL L. MC CALLISTER
0
0 %
I
ANTHONY J. ALVAREZ
0
0 %
I
CHRIS HUCKINS
0
0 %
I
WALTER "WALLY" ABERNATHY
0
0 %
I
MATT MODROVSKY
0
0 %
I
KENT A. LUEBBERS
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
58 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,062 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
43
74 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
58 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,062 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
42
72 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,062 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
58 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,062 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
49
84 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
58 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,062 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
TOM GREEN
40
68 %
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
39
67 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
38
65 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
37
63 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
38 Ballots Cast (4% of 828 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LUCILLE "LUCY" SKIBINSKI
29
76 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (8% of 225 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
NANCY GERSTENECKER
14
73 %
N
ANA R. ROMERO-LIZANA
11
57 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 837 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
25
64 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 837 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 225 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 837 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
25
64 %
N
ERIC ANDREW
23
58 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
22
56 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
3
7 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (8% of 225 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GARY A. PECCOLA
11
57 %
N
RICK CASEY
10
52 %
N
TIM HASAMEAR
9
47 %
N
JERREE BRONNBAUER
7
36 %
N
GARY "KOOZ" KUSMIERCZAK
6
31 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 837 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
25
64 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
21
53 %
N
JARED STONE
21
53 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
19
48 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
16
41 %
N
JAMES HUFF
11
28 %