Races for Caseyville 22

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (5% of 343 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
17
89 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
9 Ballots Cast (4% of 185 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA L. PECK
7
77 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
28 Ballots Cast (5% of 528 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
25
89 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
28 Ballots Cast (5% of 528 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
22
78 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 528 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
28 Ballots Cast (5% of 528 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
19
67 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
28 Ballots Cast (5% of 528 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
TOM GREEN
21
75 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
21
75 %
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
20
71 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
19
67 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
28 Ballots Cast (5% of 528 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
22
78 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
28 Ballots Cast (5% of 528 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 528 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
28 Ballots Cast (5% of 528 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TONY K. ANDERSON, II
22
78 %
N
GLEN HOLLOWAY
20
71 %
N
JAMES DANIELS, JR.
20
71 %
N
JEFFREY HARRIS
19
67 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
28 Ballots Cast (5% of 528 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
24
85 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
22
78 %
N
BEN WANLESS
21
75 %