Races for Caseyville 23

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (2% of 297 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
6
100 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
15 Ballots Cast (3% of 399 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA L. PECK
15
100 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
15 Ballots Cast (4% of 374 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DENISE P. WILLIAMS
15
100 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,070 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
34
94 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,070 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
34
94 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,070 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,070 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
34
94 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,070 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
30
83 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
30
83 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
28
77 %
T
TOM GREEN
26
72 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,070 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
33
91 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,070 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,070 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,070 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GLEN HOLLOWAY
31
86 %
N
JAMES DANIELS, JR.
30
83 %
N
JEFFREY HARRIS
29
80 %
N
TONY K. ANDERSON, II
29
80 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,070 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
32
88 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
28
77 %
N
BEN WANLESS
28
77 %