Races for Caseyville 24

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
57 Ballots Cast (8% of 679 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA L. PECK
56
98 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (3% of 130 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DENISE P. WILLIAMS
5
100 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
62 Ballots Cast (7% of 809 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
55
88 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
62 Ballots Cast (7% of 809 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
56
90 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 809 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
62 Ballots Cast (7% of 809 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
56
90 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
62 Ballots Cast (7% of 809 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
53
85 %
T
TOM GREEN
51
82 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
45
72 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
42
67 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
62 Ballots Cast (7% of 809 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
52
83 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
1
1 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
62 Ballots Cast (7% of 809 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
1
1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
4 Ballots Cast (0% of 809 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
62 Ballots Cast (7% of 809 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GLEN HOLLOWAY
48
77 %
N
JAMES DANIELS, JR.
48
77 %
N
JEFFREY HARRIS
47
75 %
N
TONY K. ANDERSON, II
44
70 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
20 Ballots Cast (5% of 354 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
14
70 %
N
BEN WANLESS
14
70 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
12
60 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (9% of 455 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES HUFF
27
64 %
N
JARED STONE
24
57 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
22
52 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
21
50 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
21
50 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
20
47 %