Races for Caseyville 25

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 125 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA L. PECK
1
100 %

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
40 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,140 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
37
92 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
40 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,140 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
36
90 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
40 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,140 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
36
90 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
40 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,140 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRISTOPHER M. MONROE
36
90 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,265 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
37
90 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,265 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
37
90 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,265 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,265 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
35
85 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,265 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
33
80 %
T
TOM GREEN
31
75 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
30
73 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
28
68 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,265 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
39
95 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,265 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,265 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRISTINA D. WARD
34
82 %
N
DE WONDA MC COMB
32
78 %
N
SARAH SVOBODA
29
70 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,265 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JARED STONE
29
70 %
N
JAMES HUFF
24
58 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
23
56 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
23
56 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
22
53 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
20
48 %