Races for Caseyville 26

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
66 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,406 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DENISE P. WILLIAMS
62
93 %

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
0
0 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
0
0 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRISTOPHER M. MONROE
0
0 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (3% of 496 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL W. LEOPOLD
18
94 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (3% of 496 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TYLER M. THOMPSON
18
94 %

For Village Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (3% of 496 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN M. WALTER
18
94 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (3% of 496 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JORDAN PETTIBONE
14
73 %
I
CARY LEWIS, V
13
68 %
I
MATTHEW R. LANTER
8
42 %
I
RICHARD "ROCKY" MC DONALD
4
21 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,903 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JAMES V. KRUMMRICH
73
85 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,903 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JUSTIN GOUGH
72
84 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,903 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,903 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
JOHN WALDRON
70
82 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,903 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
T
KRISTIN L. SCOTT
70
82 %
T
ROGER D. LOWRY
56
65 %
T
TOM GREEN
54
63 %
T
RICHARD "RANDY" GIBBS
53
62 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,903 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
68
80 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
85 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,903 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (3% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DE WONDA MC COMB
15
78 %
N
SARAH SVOBODA
11
57 %
N
CHRISTINA D. WARD
11
57 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,409 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
66 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,409 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TONY K. ANDERSON, II
47
71 %
N
GLEN HOLLOWAY
44
66 %
N
JAMES DANIELS, JR.
44
66 %
N
JEFFREY HARRIS
43
65 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
66 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,409 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
49
74 %
N
BEN WANLESS
47
71 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
46
69 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (3% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
13
68 %
N
JARED STONE
11
57 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
10
52 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
8
42 %
N
JAMES HUFF
8
42 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
6
31 %