Races for Stookey 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
372 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,738 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK P. BAGBY
295
79 %
N
DAVID H. BONE
67
18 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
372 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,738 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
FRAZIER GARNER
233
62 %
N
LESTER (LES) GREENE
110
29 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
372 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,738 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STAN J. SIERON
209
56 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
372 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,738 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRIAN REED
263
70 %
N
STEVEN J. GOMRIC
71
19 %
I
SCOTT ALAN FLOOD
33
8 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
372 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,738 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ALLEN W. SCHARF
259
69 %
I
JAMES LOUGEAY
215
57 %
I
DANIEL "DAN" WEAVER
208
55 %
N
STEVEN G. THOUVENOT
85
22 %
N
RYAN L. STOOKEY
82
22 %
N
MONICA BRACKMAN
74
19 %
N
DANIEL C. BARGER
72
19 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KIMBERLEY KUNI
0
0 %
N
IDUS CLEVELAND
0
0 %
N
LINDA F. BRANSON
0
0 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ANITA DELL
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
372 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,738 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
249
66 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
372 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,738 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
14 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,736 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
372 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,736 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KURT MUSKOPF
216
58 %
N
DON A. PELLMANN
198
53 %
N
STACEY SOMMERFIELD
177
47 %
N
SCOTT HILPERT (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JODI STUMPF
0
0 %
N
SUZANNE MUSHANEY
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LINDA STOLL
0
0 %
N
MONTE MILLER
0
0 %
N
JACI DURBIN-DE CLUE
0
0 %
N
VIRGINIA (GINA ALDRIDGE) HOFER
0
0 %
N
JESSICA BEATTE
0
0 %
N
JENNY AGNEW BENNETT
0
0 %
N
JANET CARROLL
0
0 %
N
DENA KIMBREL
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
372 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,736 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
216
58 %
N
BEN WANLESS
192
51 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
189
50 %