Races for Stookey 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
22 Ballots Cast (17% of 127 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK W. ECKERT
18
81 %
I
PATRICIA A. GREGORY
4
18 %
N
JEFFREY DIXON (Write-in)
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
22 Ballots Cast (17% of 127 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER GAIN MEYER
13
59 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
22 Ballots Cast (17% of 127 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SARAH M. BIERMANN
15
68 %
I
DEAN L. HARDT
2
9 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
22 Ballots Cast (17% of 127 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
NORA SULLIVAN
13
59 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
172 Ballots Cast (21% of 813 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK P. BAGBY
109
63 %
N
DAVID H. BONE
58
33 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
172 Ballots Cast (21% of 813 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
FRAZIER GARNER
105
61 %
N
LESTER (LES) GREENE
57
33 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
172 Ballots Cast (21% of 813 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STAN J. SIERON
104
60 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
172 Ballots Cast (21% of 813 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRIAN REED
99
57 %
N
STEVEN J. GOMRIC
45
26 %
I
SCOTT ALAN FLOOD
23
13 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
172 Ballots Cast (21% of 813 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DANIEL "DAN" WEAVER
105
61 %
I
JAMES LOUGEAY
94
54 %
I
ALLEN W. SCHARF
93
54 %
N
RYAN L. STOOKEY
59
34 %
N
MONICA BRACKMAN
57
33 %
N
DANIEL C. BARGER
50
29 %
N
STEVEN G. THOUVENOT
43
25 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
172 Ballots Cast (21% of 813 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
123
71 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
172 Ballots Cast (21% of 813 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
172 Ballots Cast (21% of 812 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RACHELLE RENE DOUGLAS
112
65 %
N
FRAZIER GARNER (Write-in)
5
2 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ELLEN DAUBER
0
0 %
N
CANDACE N. HALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
172 Ballots Cast (21% of 813 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
110
63 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
105
61 %
N
BEN WANLESS
100
58 %